artists:

VASIL STOILOV (1904 – 1990)

Sunflowers
gouache on paper, 22/30 cm, signed

STARTING PRICE: 3750 BGN

Auction: December 7th, 2016

Portrait of Maistora, 1946
pencil, color pencil on paper, 38/30 cm, signed and dated on the back

STARTING PRICE: 1250 BGN

Auction: December 7th, 2016

Landscape
aquarelle on paper, 58/84 cm, signed

STARTING PRICE: 12 500 BGN

Auction: December 8th, 2015

A Meeting, 1930
mixed technique on plywood, 70/90,5 cm,
signed, dated

STARTING PRICE: 18 000 BGN

Auction: December 9th, 2014

Waiting, 1967
pencil on paper, 30/23 cm, signed, dated

STARTING PRICE: 800 BGN

Auction: November 26th, 2008

A Forest, 1970's
mixed technique on paper, 27/37 cm, not signed

STARTING PRICE: 1150 BGN

Auction: March 18th, 2009

A Portrait, 1937
pencil on paper, 28/20 cm, signed, dated

STARTING PRICE: 300 BGN

Auction: March 17th, 2010

A Study
pencil on paper, 30/40 cm, not signed

STARTING PRICE: 600 BGN

Auction: December 7th, 2011

back to top

[  print  ]

Copyright © 2008 Rakursi Auction House. Design: © 2008 Koleva