artists:

GEORGI BAEV (1924 – 2007)

“Old Boats”, 1976
oil on canvas, 81/81 cm, signed, dated

STARTING PRICE: 6220 BGN

Auction: December 3rd, 2019

“Fishnets
gouache on paper, 25/33 cm, signed

STARTING PRICE: 900 BGN

Auction: April 28th, 2014

“Shore
oil on board, 50/50 cm, signed

STARTING PRICE: 2300 BGN

Auction: April 28th, 2014

“A Seascape”, 1984
oil on plywood, 56,5/69 cm, signed, dated

STARTING PRICE: 1000 BGN

Auction: December 9th, 2014

“A Landscape
oil/canvas, 67/85 cm, signed

STARTING PRICE: 5900 BGN

Auction: March 23rd, 2011

“Fishing Nets”, 1980’s
oil on canvas, 37/37 cm, signed

STARTING PRICE: 2500 BGN

Auction: March 17th, 2010

“Landscape in rose”, about 1980
aquarelle on paper, 53/73 cm, signed

STARTING PRICE: 3400 BGN

Auction: April 23rd, 2008

“Landscape in blue”, about 1980

STARTING PRICE: 3400 BGN

Auction: April 23rd, 2008

“Fishing-net
oil on canvas, 40/60 cm, signed

STARTING PRICE: 6000 BGN

Auction: April 23rd, 2008

back to top

[  print  ]

Copyright © 2008 Rakursi Auction House. Design: © 2008 Koleva