artists:

>
ALEXANDER MILENKOV (1882 – 1971)

Mountain landscape
gouache on paper, 34/49 cm, signed

STARTING PRICE:  650 BGN

In the Castle – Munich, about 1900-1910,
aquarelle on paper, 38/50 cm, signed, dated

STARTING PRICE:  2000 BGN

Horanda Hilde – Munich, about 1900-1910,
aquarelle on paper, 33/48 cm, signed, dated

STARTING PRICE:  2000 BGN

[  print  ]

Copyright © 2008 Rakursi Auction House. Design: © 2008 Koleva