artists:

ALEXANDER DOBRINOV (1898 – 1958)

Caricature, 1940s,
indian ink on paper, 23/15 cm, signed

STARTING PRICE: 320 BGN

Caricature, 1957,
pastel, gouache on paper, signed, dated

STARTING PRICE: 500 BGN

Caricature
pencil, aquarelle on paper, 44/28 cm, not signed

STARTING PRICE: 900 BGN

Caricature, 1937,
pencil, aquarelle on paper, 45/30 cm, signed, dated

STARTING PRICE: 900 BGN

Caricature, 1934,
pencil, aquarelle on paper, 48/33 cm, signed, dated

STARTING PRICE: 900 BGN

[  print  ]

Copyright © 2008 Rakursi Auction House. Design: © 2008 Koleva